Home Pro FindersAdd listingSign in

Durham, NC

Masonry & Structural Services in Durham, NC

The businesses that actually do this work here, with what they offer and how to reach them. No account, no form first, no lead fee.

Start typing to narrow the list
TradeMasonry & Structural Services
Other trades here4
StateNorth Carolina

About masonry & structural services in Durham, NC

Verified masonry & structural services businesses serve Durham, NC, and every one of them is listed here directly. You contact them yourself — their phone, their website, their inbox. We do not resell your enquiry, and nobody on this page is charged for it.

This page is one trade in Durham, NC. 4 other trades are listed there too, and they are linked below — a job usually needs more than one of them.

Durham, NC is one of the places we cover across North Carolina. If a job sits just outside it, the nearby towns are linked at the foot of this page and carry their own lists.

What the homes in Durham, NC are like

Typical home built1994
Median home value$355,300
Owner-occupied52%
Median rent$1,412

Half the homes in Durham, NC were built before 1994. That is about 4 years newer than North Carolina as a whole. 52% of occupied homes are lived in by the people who own them.

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2019–2023 5-year estimates — Durham city, North Carolina

Other trades in Durham, NC

Same city, different work.

Every business listed under Masonry & Structural Services in Durham, NC

The full list, with what each one offers and how to reach them.

Hiring masonry & structural services pros in Durham, NC

Masons and structural contractors build and repair with brick, block, stone and concrete - foundations, chimneys, retaining walls, steps and patios - and repair the structure a house stands on.

Before you hire

  • Insurance, and licensing where your state requires it.
  • For structural work, whether an engineer's assessment backs the proposed repair.
  • Mortar matching on older brick - the wrong, harder mortar can damage old masonry.
  • Permits for structural, chimney and large wall work.
  • A written, transferable warranty for foundation repairs.

The full Masonry & Structural Services guide — when to hire, what the work involves, and what moves the price.

Advertisement

Your business, at the top of Durham, NC

One advertiser per trade, per place. Homeowners reach you directly — we never sell the same enquiry twice.

See placements

Masonry & Structural Services projects in Durham, NC

  • Brick repair in Durham, NC
  • Stone veneer in Durham, NC
  • Foundation repair in Durham, NC
  • Chimney rebuild in Durham, NC
  • Paver driveway in Durham, NC

Common questions

Are the masonry & structural services pros in Durham, NC verified?

Every business listed here has been checked against public records for its trade. Listings a business has claimed also show details the owner confirmed themselves.

What does masonry & structural services cost in Durham, NC?

It depends on the scope of the job. Contact two or three of the businesses listed here directly for quotes — we do not add a fee, and they are not charged for your enquiry.

How do I choose masonry & structural services in Durham, NC?

Compare the services each business lists, check their reviews and licences, then contact a few directly through their listing to compare quotes.

Masonry & Structural Services elsewhere in North Carolina

The nearest towns that have their own list under this trade.

Every place we cover in North Carolina →

Do you do this work in Durham, NC?

Homeowners here reach you directly — your phone, your website, your inbox. We do not sell your enquiry to four of your competitors, and we never have.

Add Listing

Wondering if you already have a Listing on our platform? Click here to find out.

Claim Listing

Find and take control of any Listings you have on our platform. No Listing to Claim? Click here to add one.

Questions?